Class Chairs

1936 Bo Byers, Martha Palm Cannon

1938 George Dacy

1941- 45 Bill Lacy

1942 Jane Tacquard Patillo

1943 Martin Holeman

1945 Sam Kimberlin

1946-47 Charles Oertli

1949 B.Ann Ballanfonte, Virginia Walker, Beth Taylor

1950 Latrell Schieffer, Travis Eckert

1951 Hunter Morris, Brooks Goldsmith, Barbara Massey von Merz,

1952 Delano Womack

1953 Frances Allen

1954 Mary Paige Huey, Peter Oliver

1955 Carole Bryant, Bob Harris, Jim Prentice, Ron Rogers

1956 Marsha Jensen, Dorothy Palmer, Maline McCalla

1959 Branch Northrup, Genny Rodgers Kercheville

1960 Mary Kay Boyd, Dick Kercheville, Alice Davis

1961 Terri Caldwell

1962 Marty Douglas Rosenfield

1963 Claudia Middleton <cmidd@earthlink.net>

1964 Kay Kercheville Hollenbeck, Kaye LaGrone, Jackie Seiders-Smart, Pat Dutton Seiders

1965 Larry Lay

1966 Phyllis Waddle

1967 Lynn Remada

1968 Tom Barton, Larry Barbour, Mike Marks

1969 Debbie Lackey, Susan Bergstrom, Greg Bair, Tula Neighbors McCormick

1970 Michelle Ray, Scotty & Julie Sayers, Bob Miller

1971 Melissa Jackson

1972 Courtney Hoffman, Nancy Hilgers

1973 Brenda Black, Michelle Bassett

1974 Yvette Reynolds, Ruben Ray

1975 Ann Wheat, Sandra Roberts, Carrie Hendrix Eickenroht

1976 Susy Balagia, Ann Bauer

1977 John Schneider

1979 Amy Painter Hur, Mary Schneider Pitts

1980 Alice Hatfield, Theo & Laurie Painter

1981 Michael Cannatti

1983 Abel Salas

1984 Mary Jane Parker

1985 Casey Magnuson

1986 Sara Hatfield Marler

1987 Stephen Erickson

1988 Alexandra Saenz, Tina Bintliff Hambly

1989 Marty Jastrow McCartt

1990 Melanie Bailey Fish, Clint Small

1991 Blair Newberry

1992 Lindsey Langley Sartain

1993 Taylor Thomas Fry

1994 Scot Clinton

1995 Lissa Gray Anderson

1996 Haley Warner

1997 Richard Funk, Katie Jackson, Margaret Bigger

1998 Amy Honeycutt Sullivan

1999 Wroe Jackson, Samantha Sayers Bernstein

2000 Anna Nickala

2001 Katie Williams

2003 Charisse Sayers, M.E. Gray

Support the Austin High School Alumni Association! Join today!